This is a major fundraiser for the NJFC where all the proceeds stay local and go to support the many programs and initiatives of the NFJC whose mission is to overcome racism, bias, and discrimination by building understanding, respect and trust. We accomplish this through education, advocacy, and community involvement and rely on support from our WNY community and participants like you!




Race winners >> Overall
Place Bib# Team name Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 79Citi Team #12 Rob Petrilli Mark Macaldo Brandon RebertStudent30:42.9 10:07.810:44.609:50.5
2 80Maxwell's Coffeehouse Brian LaPrade Steve Cioca Kevin MaleyMale33:01.9 10:18.212:19.110:24.6
3 70Blister Sisters Erika Howard Wendy Guyker Carrie WertFemale33:37.5 11:02.410:45.011:50.1
4 61Citi Group #10 Krysta Doerfleur Don Seitz Bruce HaydonCorporate33.55.1 11:54.211:14.610:46.3
5 49 Team Hodgson Russ 3 Ryan Murphy Melissa Subjeck Jeffrey StravinoCorporate35:10.2 10:07.813:21.711:40.7
6 63Ernst and Young #2 Jeff Watorek Dave Schmidt Rob WestinCorporate36:02.6 11:16.213:12.811:33.6
7 43 Mikey and the Cruisers April Depriest David Spillman Michael MooreCo-Ed36:35.1 13:09.012:46.110:40.0
8 54Citi Group Team #3 Samantha Youmans Derek Larz Jason CarncrossCorporate38:07.2 13:23.611:44.412:59.2
9 78 Citi Team #11 Christina Volipini Lindsey Ellis Ashley WiedmenStudent38:14.4 12:07.213:29.012:38.2
10 76Ingram Team #1 Shawn Ingham Timothy Kasprzak Daniel CariniCorporate39:10.0 13:06.014:38.411:25.6
11 42 Lancaster Striders Katelyn McCadden Jordan Mendy Jude McCaddenCo-Ed39:12.1 12:29.816:07.910:34.4
12 62Phillips Lytle Ryan Lema Joanna Chen Deena MuellerCorporate39:23.0 12:01.214:41.712:40.1
13 51Team Hodgson Russ 5 Caitlin Peekstok Erin Sender Kristin FlickCorporate39:55.0 11:50.314:30.713:34.0
14 47Team Hodgson Russ 1 PJ Hines Karalyn Rossi William CiszewskiCorporate40:04.8 14:07.014:32.711:25.1
15 65KeyBank Team #1 Gary Quenniville Mindy Kemp Chris QuennivilleCorporate40:17.6 13:46.714:36.711:54.2
16 58Citi Group team #7 Ed Karanacki Ike Ozparca Joel RozlerCorporate41:21.0 13:41.714:33.913:05.4
17 50Team Hodgson Russ 4 Jessica Copeland Robert Lane Sarah MillerCorporate41:53.3 14:13.814:28.913:10.6
18 69Moms on the Run Sarah Knodel Nancy Cruz Dana HarringtonFemale42:20.8 14:07.013:46.314:27.5
19 48Team Hodgson Russ 2 Cristin Murray Catherine Eberl Leanard GrahamCorporate43:02.5 14:33.314:56.113:33.1
20 71Team Online Auto Connection Rich Avalos Jason Fedus Mark SubjeckMale45:07.0 16:04.215:37.313:25.5
21 44Ernst and Young #1 Matt Schmidt Jessic Grogan Aaron DifruscioCo-Ed45:24.1 13:55.916:05.215:32.9
22 57Citi Group Team #6 McKenzie Tratter Kevin Young Erica TempestosoCorporate45:34.0 15:16.014:51.315:36.8
23 45Team Marion Kim Marion Dominic Marion Kim MarionCo-Ed45:44.1 15:19.114:33.815:31.2
24 77Ingram Team #2 Rich Macey Sylvester Gittens Molly DandinoCo-Ed45:53.7 15:44.915:01.815:07.0
25 73Madelena Alena Huynh Madeline Szwed Madeline SzwedStudent45:55.8 16:50.614:31.514:33.7
26 52Citi Group Team #1 Jessica Refermat Heather Fildes Jessica HosieCorporate46:09.9 13:51.017:33.014:45.9
27 66Team Hodgson Russ 6 Michael Reyen Janet Gable Frank SciremammanaCorporate46:36.2 16:30.011:51.116:30.0
28 81Team Mentkowski Robbie Mentowski Aason Mentowski Cubby MentowskiMale46:41.2 18:41.614:43.613:16.0
29 72Team Al #1 Al Willard Al Willard Adrian BenterMale47:16.1 13:38.917:51.315:45.9
30 83Team Quillin LTD Kate Gahr Maureen Quillin Jessica QuillinFemale48:10.2 13:59.217:43.916:27.1
31 46Team Marietta John Marietta Molly Marietta Christina WalterCo-Ed48:37.0 13:37.017:19.017:41.0
32 75Team Nasca John Nasca Mike Pizzuto Donna SiwekCo-Ed49:39.9 15:44.916:34.117:20.9
33 82The Young & Old Joe Mertens Beth Lake Sean DanielCo-Ed52:08.6 18:46.720:55.312:26.6
34 68Team Bling Kristin Lajoie Jennifer Fedus Carisa AvalosFemale53:22.9 13:44.220:00.019:38.7
35 55Citi Group Team #4 Matthew Jaskier La Toya Springer Josph Lattimore Corporate53:55.1 14:54.618:18.920:41.6
36 64Buffalo News David Akins Megan Dearing Gina LaPlante Corporate54:43.1 18:49.616:57.718:55.8
37 74Racin Leo Mike Rogers BJ Stasio Wheelchair54:44.6 19:49.020:23.914:31.7
38 60Citi Group Team #9 Bonnie Senf Nicole Burgio Hugh Wilson Corporate55:21.6 19:08.915:55.120:17.6
39 59Citi Group Team #8 Raheem Baines Jenise Dixon Spencer Crawford Corporate58:29.6 14:29.221:54.422:06.0
40 67Ladies of Moog Karen Hall Mary Huber Kim CollinsFemale59:27.6 16:29.121:08.021:50.5
41 53Citi Group Team #2 Scott Hameister Akash Shah Jennifer Rosenberry Corporate1:11:11 16:29.127:45.727:29.8
Race winners >> Co-Ed
Place Bib# Team name Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 79Citi Team #12 Rob Petrilli Mark Macaldo Brandon RebertStudent30:42.9 10:07.810:44.609:50.5
2 42Lancaster Striders Katelyn McCadden Jordan Mendy Jude McCaddenCo-Ed39:12.1 12:29.816:07.910:34.4
3 44Ernst and Young #1 Matt Schmidt Jessic Grogan Aaron DifruscioCo-Ed45:24.1 13:55.916:05.215:32.9
4 45Team Marion Kim Marion Dominic Marion Kim MarionCo-Ed45:44.1 15:19.114:33.815:31.2
5 77Ingram Team #2 Rich Macey Sylvester Gittens Molly DandinoCo-Ed45:53.7 15:44.915:01.815:07.0
6 46Team Marietta John Marietta Molly Marietta Christina WalterCo-Ed48:37.0 13:37.017:19.017:41.0
7 75Team Nasca John Nasca Mike Pizzuto Donna SiwekCo-Ed49:39.9 15:44.916:34.117:20.9
8 82The Young & Old Joe Mertens Beth Lake Sean DanielCo-Ed52:08.6 18:46.720:55.312:26.6
Race winners >> Corporate
Place Bib# Team name Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 61Citi Group #10 Krysta Doerfleur Don Seitz Bruce HaydonCorporate33.55.1 11:54.211:14.610:46.3
2 49Team Hodgson Russ 3 Ryan Murphy Melissa Subjeck Jeffrey StravinoCorporate35:10.2 10:07.813:21.711:40.7
3 63Ernst and Young #2 Jeff Watorek Dave Schmidt Rob WestinCorporate36:02.6 11:16.213:12.811:33.6
4 54Citi Group Team #3 Samantha Youmans Derek Larz Jason CarncrossCorporate38:07.2 13:23.611:44.412:59.2
5 76Ingram Team #1 Shawn Ingham Timothy Kasprzak Daniel CariniCorporate39:10.0 13:06.014:38.411:25.6
6 62Phillips Lytle Ryan Lema Joanna Chen Deena MuellerCorporate39:23.0 12:01.214:41.712:40.1
7 51Team Hodgson Russ 5 Caitlin Peekstok Erin Sender Kristin FlickCorporate39:55.0 11:50.314:30.713:34.0
8 47Team Hodgson Russ 1 PJ Hines Karalyn Rossi William CiszewskiCorporate40:04.8 14:07.014:32.711:25.1
9 65KeyBank Team #1 Gary Quenniville Mindy Kemp Chris QuennivilleCorporate40:17.6 13:46.714:36.711:54.2
10 58Citi Group team #7 Ed Karanacki Ike Ozparca Joel RozlerCorporate41:21.0 13:41.714:33.913:05.4
11 50Team Hodgson Russ 4 Jessica Copeland Robert Lane Sarah MillerCorporate41:53.3 14:13.814:28.913:10.6
12 48Team Hodgson Russ 2 Cristin Murray Catherine Eberl Leanard GrahamCorporate43:02.5 14:33.314:56.113:33.1
13 57Citi Group Team #6 MCKenzie Tratter Kevin Young Erica TempestosoCorporate45:34.0 15:16.014:51.315:36.8
14 52Citi Group Team #1 Jessica Refermat Heather Fildes Jessica HosieCorporate46:09.9 13:51.017:33.014:45.9
15 66Team Hodgson Russ 6 Michael Reyen Janet Gable Frank SciremammanaCorporate46:36.2 16:30.011:51.116:30.0
16 55Citi Group Team #4 Matthew Jaskier La Toya Springer Josph Lattimore Corporate53:55.1 14:54.618:18.920:41.6
17 64Buffalo News David Akins Megan Dearing Gina LaPlante Corporate54:43.1 18:49.616:57.718:55.8
18 60Citi Group Team #9 Bonnie Senf Nicole Burgio Hugh Wilson Corporate55:21.6 19:08.915:55.120:17.6
19 59Citi Group Team #8 Raheem Baines Jenise Dixon Spencer Crawford Corporate58:29.6 14:29.221:54.422:06.0
20 53Citi Group Team #2 Scott Hameister Akash Shah Jennifer Rosenberry Corporate1:11:11 16:29.127:45.727:29.8
Race winners >> Female
Place Bib# Team name Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 69Moms on the Run SARAH KNODEL NANCY CRUZ DANA HARRINGTONFemale42:20.8 14:07.013:46.314:27.5
2 83Team Quillin LTD Kate Gahr Maureen Quillin Jessica QuillinFemale48:10.2 13:59.217:43.916:27.1
3 68Team Bling Kristin Lajoie Jennifer Fedus Carisa AvalosFemale53:22.9 13:44.220:00.019:38.7
4 67Ladies of Moog Karen Hall Mary Huber Kim CollinsFemale59:27.6 16:29.121:08.021:50.5
Race winners >> Male
Place Bib# Team name Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 71Team Online Auto Connection Rich Avalos Jason Fedus Mark SubjeckMale45:07.0 16:04.215:37.313:25.5
2 81Team Mentkowski Robbie Mentowski Aason Mentowski Cubby MentowskiMale46:41.2 18:41.614:43.613:16.0
3 72Team Al #1 Al Willard Al Willard Adrian BenterMale47:16.1 13:38.917:51.315:45.9
Race winners >> Student
Place Bib# Team name Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 78 Citi Team #11 Christina Volipini Lindsey Ellis Ashley WiedmenStudent38:14.4 12:07.213:29.012:38.2
2 73Madelena Alena Huynh Madeline Szwed Madeline SzwedStudent45:55.8 16:50.614:31.514:33.7
Race winners >> Wheelchair
Place Bib# Team name Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 74Racin Leo Mike Rogers BJ Stasio Wheelchair54:44.6 19:49.020:23.914:31.7
To Download Dash Results click here

 

2014 Presenting Sponsor:

($10,000)

($5,000)

($2,500)

($1,500)

($1,000)
 

More info and Photos for the 2014 Dash for Diversity to come.
To view photos from the event click here
*All Donations are Tax-Deductible
360 Delaware Avenue, Suite 106
Buffalo, New York 14202
Tel (716)853-9596, Fax (716)852-0046
A Member of the
National Federation for Just Communities
www.federationforjustcommunities.org

Copyright © 2014 The National Federation for Just Communities of WNY, Inc. All rights reserved.